Likecool.Com - Info likecool.com

likecool.com receives about 10,150 unique visitors and 32,379 (3.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $233.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $146,495.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank likecool.com is ranked number 43,067 in the world and 0.00203% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Brea, CA, 92821, United States and links to network IP address 66.33.199.35.

About - likecool.com

LikeCOOL is a web base Gadget magazine, we are looking for Coolest Gadgets, Designs and more.
How did likecool.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is likecool.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
304,500
Daily Pageviews:
32,379 (3.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,067 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00203% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.3%46.3%14832
United Kingdom 8.2%8.7%13321
Japan 7.1%4.1%34582
Germany 6.8%7.0%19336
Spain 4.7%4.2%15350
India 3.1%2.2%47297
South Africa 3.0%2.5%7396
Brazil 2.7%3.0%22347
Canada 2.1%1.5%29000
France 2.0%1.4%50045
Australia 1.8%1.9%20236
Mexico 1.6%0.9%26054
Martinique 1.6%2.8%220
Czech Republic 1.6%1.3%12501
Taiwan 1.4%0.9%21133
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%37590
Finland 0.8%0.5%15737
Switzerland 0.7%0.8%21528
Norway 0.7%1.1%15579
Turkey 0.6%0.5%54139
Colombia 0.6%1.2%16862
Venezuela 0.5%0.6%19904
Argentina 0.5%0.5%31784

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
likecool.com
100.00%100.00%3.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush likecool.com
Domain:
  likecool.com
Rank:
  173,161
Organic Keywords:
  24,239
Organic Traffic:
  6,047
Organic Cost:
  $2,197.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,282
Total Backlinks:
  106,445
Follow Links:
  39,587
Nofollow Links:
  66,858
Referring Domains:
  3,002
Referring IPs:
  3,064

How socially engaged is likecool.com?

Facebook:
  3,845
Google +:
  4,068
Linkedin:
  66
Stumbles:
  27,952
Buffer:
  27
Pins:
  115

How much likecool.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$233.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,990.00
Yearly Revenue:
$85,045.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,991$171.95
United Kingdom 2,817$17.55
Germany 2,267$10.95
Australia 615$4.63
Japan 1,328$4.25
South Africa 809$3.57
Canada 486$3.40
France 453$2.13
Norway 356$1.89
Brazil 971$1.72
Switzerland 259$1.57
Spain 1,360$1.51
Martinique 907$1.21
Finland 162$1.17
Netherlands 227$1.15
India 712$1.14
Czech Republic 421$0.91
Taiwan 291$0.55
Colombia 389$0.52
Mexico 291$0.28
Argentina 162$0.19
Turkey 162$0.18
Venezuela 194$0.13

How much money do likecool.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$41.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,240.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,094.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,116
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
153,476
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,867,297
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,698$30.95
Germany 657$3.17
United Kingdom 451$2.81
Australia 123$0.93
Canada 121$0.85
Norway 71$0.38
India 199$0.32
Spain 258$0.29
Switzerland 47$0.28
Finland 37$0.27
France 50$0.23
Netherlands 39$0.20
Japan 40$0.13
Brazil 58$0.10
Czech Republic 42$0.09
Taiwan 47$0.09
Martinique 63$0.08
South Africa 16$0.07
Colombia 31$0.04
Argentina 23$0.03
Mexico 26$0.03
Turkey 11$0.01
Venezuela 6$0.00

How much is likecool.com worth?

Website Value:
$146,495.08

Where is likecool.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.33.199.35
ASN:
AS26347 
ISP:
New Dream Network, LLC 
Server Location:
Brea
CA
92821
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.33.199.35

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does likecool.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2409 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to likecool.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 02 Apr 2017 11:57:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 70074
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3584
Mname mns01.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016042100
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.33.199.35 3584
NS mns02.domaincontrol.com 3584
NS mns01.domaincontrol.com 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-17
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.com.cn...
Domain name: likecool.com
Registry Domain ID: 759689588_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dns.com.cn
Registrar URL: http://www.dns.com.cn
Updated Date: 2012-02-19T16:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-17T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-01-17T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Beijing Innovative Linkage Technology Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 633
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.1082151122
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok (http://www.icann.org/epp#ok)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: lin jianlei
Registrant Organization: linjianlei
Registrant Street: fujian xiamen
Registrant City: Xiamen
Registrant State/Province: Fujian
Registrant Postal Code: 361000
Registrant Country: cn
Registrant Phone: +86.13400653508
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +86.13400653508
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: lin jianlei
Admin Organization: linjianlei
Admin Street: fujian xiamen
Admin City: xiamen
Admin State/Province: FJ
Admin Postal Code: 361000
Admin Country: CN
Admin Phone: +86.5928263882
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +86.5928263882
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: youzhao yang
Tech Organization: xia men
Tech Street: xia men
Tech City: Xiamen
Tech State/Province: FJ
Tech Postal Code: 361009
Tech Country: CN
Tech Phone: +86.5925583516
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +86.5925583510
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: mns02.domaincontrol.com
Name Server: mns01.domaincontrol.com
DNSSEC: unsignedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-02T11:57:09Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIKECOOL.COM
Registrar: BEIJING INNOVATIVE LINKAGE TECHNOLOGY LTD. DBA DNS.COM.CN
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 633
Whois Server: whois.dns.com.cn
Referral URL: http://www.dns.com.cn
Name Server: MNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: MNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 02-mar-2017
Creation Date: 17-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 17-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Apr 2017 11:56:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 170 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
likecool.com widget